Starpulse.com

Lou Christie

Listen to Lou Christie
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco
Born: 1943/02/19
Birth Place: Glenwillard, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1962–present
Genres: Pop

Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco (born February 19, 1943), known professionally as Lou Christie, is an American singer-songwriter best known for three separate strings of pop hits in the 1960s, including his 1966 smash, "Lightnin' Strikes."

Albums:

Don't Knock My Love

Spanish Wine / Dancing In The Sand

You're Gonna Make Love To Me / Fantasies

Lo Mejor De Lou Christie

You And I

The Lou Christie Story

Introducing Lou Christie

Lightnin' Lou

Lightning Strikes

More Albums


Related Artists:

The Vogues The Chiffons Gary Lewis & The Playboys The Cowsills Jan & Dean Jay & The Americans