Starpulse.com

Patty Loveless

Loveless,_Patty
Listen to Patty Loveless
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Patty Lee Ramey
Born: 1957/01/04
Birth Place: Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Years Active: 1973-1975, 1985-present
Genres: Country

Patty Loveless was born Patty Lee Ramey on January 4, 1957 in Pikeville, Kentucky and is a country music singer. Loveless was drawn to music from an early age and grew up listening to Patsy Cline and developed her own distinct style from the way Cline sang. Throughout her career she has maintained steady success and popularity, standing out as one of the leading female artists in country music. Loveless' style has also been able to cross over to the pop and Bluegrass genres. Loveless got her start in the music business singing with her brother Roger, known as the Swinging Rameys, at local venues in and around Kentucky. Loveless' older sister, Dottie was also an establish singer at the time. ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Mountain Soul II

Sleepless Nights

Sleepless Nights (Bonus Tracks)

Busted (Single)

Bluegrass & White Snow: A Mountain Christmas

Why Baby Why (Single)

Greatest Hits

Karaoke Tribute: A Tribute To Patty Loveless,…

Keep Your Distance

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Vern Gosdin