Starpulse.com

Ludacris

Ludacris
Listen to Ludacris
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Christopher Brian Bridges
Born: 1977/09/11
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Christopher Brian Bridges (born September 11, 1977), better known by his stage name Ludacris, is an American rapper and actor. Along with his manager, Chaka Zulu, Ludacris is the co-founder of Disturbing tha Peace, an imprint distributed by Def Jam Recordings. Ludacris has won Screen Actors Guild, Critic's Choice, MTV, and Grammy Awards during his career. Ludacris released his major label debut, "Back for the First Time," in October 2000. This album was actually a modified re-release of the album "Incognegro," made in 1998. It was produced with the help of the underground producer Sessy Melia, whom he dated for a short while. The album reached as high as #4 on the U.S. Billboard 200. Luda...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Ludaversal (Deluxe)

Ludaversal

Charge It To The Rap Game

Come And See Me

Beast Mode

Call Ya Bluff

Burning Bridges

Good Lovin

Party Girls

More Albums


News:
21 Awesomely Underrated Songs That You Might've Missed From 2015 Did You Miss These Underrated Songs In 2015?

'Fast & Furious' Cast Remembers Paul Walker On Second Anniversar 'Fast & Furious' Cast Remembers Paul Walker

11 Sexy Songs – Songs With Sexually Driven Lyrics Songs With Sexually Driven Lyrics

A Guy’s Perspective: 13 Songs About Girls 13 Songs About Girls


Photo Gallery:
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris

View All Pictures


Videos:

Ciara Gushes Over "My Baby" Russell Wilson

Who Said That: Dwayne Johnson

Ludacris & Ciara on Their Friendship

Show More Videos




Popular Movies:

Furious 7

Fast & Furious 6

No Strings Attached

Justin Bieber: Never Say Never

Fast Five

Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest

New Year's Eve

Gamer

Ball Don't Lie

More Credits


Related Artists: