Starpulse.com

Lulu

Lulu
Listen to Lulu
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie
Born: 1948/11/03
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Years Active: 1964–present
Genres: Rock, Pop, R&B, Soul

Lulu Kennedy-Cairns, OBE (born Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie, 3 November 1948, Lennoxtown, East Dunbartonshire), best known by her stage name Lulu, is a Scottish singer-songwriter, actress, and television personality who has been successful in the entertainment business from the 1960s through to the present day. She is most famous worldwide for her hit "To Sir, with Love" and in the UK for "Shout".

Albums:

Stop Fooling Around EP

Making Life Rhyme

Hey Baby Face - Single

Independence

Something To Shout About

The Atco Sessions

To Sir With Love

Free Your Mind (Feat. Paragonmasters)

Cups

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Chad & Jeremy Peter & Gordon Scott McKenzie The Buckinghams Little Peggy March The Vogues Sandie Shaw