MC Frontalot

Listen to MC Frontalot
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Damian Hess
Born: 1973/12/03
Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA
Years Active: 1999 – present
Genres: Nerdcore Hip Hop

Damian Hess (born December 3, 1973), better known by stage name MC Frontalot, is a San Franciscan hip hop musician and self-proclaimed "world's 579th greatest rapper". He is best known in nerdcore hip hop and video game culture, for naming the nerdcore subgenre, and performing at ''Penny Arcade''s annual Penny Arcade Expo. Hess graduated from Wesleyan University in 1996 with degrees in English and Electronic Music.


Question Bedtime

Wake Up! (Feat. Mc Frontalot) - Single


Zero Day

Final Boss

Secrets From The Future

Nerdcore Rising

Photo Gallery:

Related Artists:

MC Lars M.C. Hawking Jonathan Coulton Optimus Rhyme Professor Elemental Schaffer The Darklord Die Antwoord Freezepop Sex Bob-Omb