MC Ren

Listen to MC Ren
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Lorenzo Gerald Patterson
Born: 1969/06/14
Birth Place: Compton, California
Years Active: 1986 - present
Genres: Gangsta Rap

Lorenzo Jerald Patterson (born June 14, 1969) in Compton, California, better known by his stage name MC Ren, is a rapper who formed part of the group N.W.A.


Burn Radio Burn - Single

Rebel Music (Remix) (Feat. Ice Cube) - Single

Rebel Music - Single

Renincarnated (Parental Advisory)

Reincarnated - Single

Kizz My Black Azz (Parental Advisory)

Ruthless For Life

The Villain In Black

Shock Of The Hour

More Albums


N.W.A And Zayn Malik Make Appearance At Straight Outta Compton Premiere

DJ Yella: 'Cops Got to Be Held Accountable'

Ice Cube Will Reunite N.W.A for BET Experience Show

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Ant Banks King Tee South Central Cartel Compton's Most Wanted X-Clan