Starpulse.com

Mack 10

Mack_10
Listen to Mack 10
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Dedrick Rolison
Birth Place: Inglewood, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Dedrick Rolison, (born August 9, 1971) is an American gangsta rapper and actor best known by his stage name Mack 10. He was a member of the hip hop trio known as the Westside Connection, along with Ice Cube and WC. He is of African and Mexican descent. Rolison is also the founder of independent record label Hoo-Bangin Records. Mack 10 made his first appearance on Ice Cube's "Bootlegs & B-Sides" compilation on the track "What Can I Do? (Remix.)" His debut, gold selling album “Mack 10” was released in 1995 on the Priority label. His next two releases “Based on a True Story” (1997) and “The Recipe” (1998) also reached gold certification and peaked at #14 and #15 on the Billboar...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Hood

We Got It Like That (Explicit)

We Got It Like That (Clean)

Hood Famous (Edited)

Big Balla

Soft White

So Sharp

Big Balla (Featuring Birdman & Glasses Malone…

Big Baller (Featuring Birdman And G Malone)

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

W.C. South Central Cartel 2nd II None