Starpulse.com

Madonna

Madonna
Listen to Madonna
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Madonna Louise Ciccone
Born: 1958/08/16
Birth Place: New York City
Years Active: 1979-present
Genres: Pop, Dance, Electronic

Madonna (born Madonna Louise Ciccone; August 16, 1958) is an American recording artist, actress and entrepreneur. Born in Bay City, Michigan, she moved to New York City in 1977 to pursue a career in modern dance. Madonna has been praised by critics for her diverse musical productions while at the same time serving as a lightning rod for religious controversy. In 1982 Madonna signed a recording contract with Sire Records, a label owned by Warner Bros. Records. After the success of her first two singles "Everybody" and "Burning Up,” she signed an albums deal in 1983. The first LP album released by her under the label was her self-titled debut album, “Madonna.” The album peaked at #8 on t...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Bitch I'm Madonna (The Remixes)

Ghosttown (Remixes)

Rebel Heart

Rebel Heart (Deluxe)

Joan Of Arc

Hold Tight

Living For Love (Remixes)

Iconic

Unapologetic Bitch

More Albums


News:
Madonna Hangs Out With Rocco Ritchie After Reaching Custody Agre Madonna Reunites With Son

Madonna Could Lose Custody Of David Banda If Guy Ritchie Issues Madonna Faces More Custody Troubles

Madonna Scores Title Of Highest-Grossing Touring Solo Artist Fro Madonna Is Now the Highest-Grossing Solo Touring Act

Madonna Breaks Down In Tears While Dedicating Song To Estranged Madonna Gets Emotional About Estranged Son


Photo Gallery:
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna
Madonna

View All Pictures


Videos:

Madonna & Stevie Wonder Pay Tribute To Prince at 2016 Billboard Music Awards

2016 Billboard Music Awards Top Moments: Prince Tribute, Adele’s New Video, Blake & Gwen’s Duet

Madonna Performs Prince Tribute at the Billboard Music Awards, BET Immediately Throws Shade

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

W.E.

I Am Because We Are

Filth and Wisdom

Arthur and the Invisibles

Agent Cody Banks: Destination London

Swept Away

Naqoyqatsi

The Next Best Thing

Girl 6

More Credits


Related Artists:

Exposé