Starpulse.com

Yngwie Malmsteen

Malmsteen,_Yngwie

Biography:
Birth Name: Lars Johan Yngve Lannerb├Ąck
Born: 1963/06/30
Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Years Active: 1978 - present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Neo-classical Metal, Power Metal, Speed Metal, Hard Rock

Yngwie Johann Malmsteen (born June 30, 1963) is a Swedish guitarist, composer, multi-instrumentalist and bandleader. Malmsteen became famous and very influential for his neo-classic approach in heavy metal music, and is often seen as one of the greatest electric guitarists of all time.

Albums:

Facing The Animal

Concerto Suite For Electric Guitar And Orches…

The Genesis

Guitar God 2

Guitar God 1

Seventh Sign

The Seventh Sign

Relentless

Yngwie Malmsteen - Live In Leningrad

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie

View All Pictures


Videos:
Malmsteen Interview Trailer

All Video News


Related Artists:

Lynch Mob Savatage Metal Church