Starpulse.com

Chuck Mangione

Listen to Chuck Mangione
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Charles Frank Mangione
Born: 1940/11/29
Birth Place: Rochester, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1960–present
Genres: Jazz

Charles Frank "Chuck" Mangione (born November 29, 1940) is an American flugelhorn player and composer who achieved international success in 1977 with his jazz-pop single, "Feels So Good". Mangione has released more than thirty albums since 1960.

Albums:

Best Of 25 Jahre Jbbfo - Rang 1 - 10

Játszom A Trombitával (György Geiger)

Sound Of The Seminoles

Number Twenty

70 Miles Young

Goodbye Yellow Brick Road

Fun And Games

Road To The National Championship

Arizona State University Sun Devil Bands Pass…

More Albums


News:

Related Artists:

Starland Vocal Band Ronnie Jordan