Starpulse.com

Barry Manilow

Manilow,_Barry
Listen to Barry Manilow
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Barry Alan Pincus
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1973–present
Genres: Pop, Soft Rock

Barry Manilow (born June 17, 1943) is an American singer–songwriter, musician, arranger, producer, conductor, and performer, best known for such recordings as "Could It Be Magic", "Mandy", "Can't Smile Without You", and "Copacabana (At the Copa)." In 1978, five of his albums were on the best-selling charts simultaneously, a feat equaled only by Frank Sinatra, Michael Jackson, Bruce Springsteen and Johnny Mathis. He has recorded a string of Billboard hit singles and multi-platinum albums that have resulted in his being named Radio & Records number one Adult Contemporary artist and winning three straight American Music Awards for Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist. As well as producing and...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Around The World

What A Wonderful World (Holiday Mix)

My Dream Duets

What A Wonderful World / What A Wonderful Lif…

I Believe In You And Me

Zing! Went The Strings Of My Heart

Barry Manilow I

One Voice

Even Now

More Albums


News:
Barry Manilow Reportedly Married His Manager In A Secret Ceremon Barry Manilow Ties The Knot

Taylor Swift 1989 Taylor Swift Debuts Commandingly At #1

Taylor Swift's '1989' Leads Albums To Check Out: This Week in Mu Taylor Swift's '1989' Leads Albums To Check Out: This Week in Music

28 Celebrities Who Use Stage Names 28 Celebrities Who Use Stage Names


Photo Gallery:
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry

View All Pictures


Videos:

Stars Flock to Clive Davis' Annual Pre Grammy Party

Pre-Grammy Party Draws A-List Crowd

Barry Manilow Rocks Clive Davis' Pre-GRAMMY Party Just Days After Hospitalization

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Ambrosia Henry Gross Van McCoy Jigsaw