Marian McPartland

Listen to Marian McPartland
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Margaret Marian Turner
Born: 1918/03/20
Birth Place: Slough, England, UK
Years Active: 1938–present
Genres: Classical Jazz, Cool Jazz, Bebop, Mainstream Jazz, Swing Music, Post Bop, Standards

Margaret Marian McPartland OBE (née Turner; (born March 20, 1918) is an English-born Jazz pianist, composer, writer, and the host of ''Marian McPartland's Piano Jazz'' on National Public Radio.


At The Hickory House

After Dark

Great Britain's (George Shearing And Marian M…

Timeless Marian Mcpartland

All My Life

Yesterdays: Marian Mcpartland - The First Lad…

Marian Mcpartland At The London House

KPM 1000 Series: Piano Cocktail

The Street

More Albums

Related Artists:

Junior Mance Trio Kamikaze Ground Crew Dave Liebman Barney Bigard John Medeski Joao Y Astrud Gilberto Joe Lovano Us Five Eivind Opsvik Wardell Gray