Listen to Marilyn
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Peter Anthony Robinson
Born: 1962/11/03
Birth Place: London, U.K.
Years Active: 1983–85, 1989, 2000-03
Genres: New Wave, Pop, Dance, New Romantic

Peter Robinson (born 3 November 1962), better known as Marilyn, is a British pop singer who achieved international fame in the 1980s with his hit song "Calling Your Name".


Don't You Know (Quadrasonic Remix) (Feat. Mar…

Don't You Know (Feat. Marilyn)

Love Don't Wait

Are You Lonesome Like Me? (Feat. Alia & Maril…

Our Lady Of Guadalupe, Vol. 3

Our Lady Of Guadalupe, Vol. 2

Absolution E.P.

Indulgence E.P.

Sooner Or Later

More Albums