Rita Marley

Listen to Rita Marley
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Alpharita Constantia Anderson
Birth Place: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Genres: Reggae/Ska, Rock, World

Alpharita Constantia Anderson (born 25 July 1946), better known as Rita Marley, and sometimes called "Nana Rita", is the widow of reggae musician Bob Marley, and a member of the trio the I Threes, Bob Marley's backup singers.


One Draw - Single

We Must Carry On

Sunshine After The Rain

Selected Favorites

Who Feels It Knows It

Rita Marley Sings Bob Marley And Friends


Reggae-kolor (Tribute to Bob Marley)

Rita Marley Bob Marley's Widow Rita Settles Trademark Lawsuit

'Marley' Review: 'Marley' A Documentary About A Music Legend (Video)

Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Birthdays, July 25

Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Birthdays, July 25


Bob Marley Trademark Lawsuit Settled By Family

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

The Gladiators Louie Culture Courtney Melody Eric Donaldson Rootz Underground Bunny Wailer