Starpulse.com

Bruno Mars

Mars,_Bruno
Listen to Bruno Mars
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Peter Hernandez
Born: 1986/10/08
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Pop, Alternative Hip Hop, Soul, Rock, R&B, Experimental

Peter Hernandez (born October 8, 1986), better known by his stage name Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and music producer. Before becoming a successful solo artist, Hernandez is a music producer, writing songs for Alexandra Burke, Travie McCoy, Adam Levine, Brandy, and Sean Kingston, as well as Flo Rida on the international hit "Right Round." He also co-wrote the Sugababes' hit song "Get Sexy" and provided backing vocals on their album “Sweet 7.” His first musical appearance as a singer was in Far East Movement's second studio album “Animal,” being featured on the track "3D.” He reached prominence as a solo artist after being featured on and co-writing B.o.B's "Noth...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Uptown Funk (Trinidad James Remix)

Uptown Funk (Remixes)

Uptown Funk

Stand Up And Cheer

Spectrum

Unorthodox Jukebox

Just The Way You Are

Gorilla (Feat. R Kelly And Pharrell) [G-Mix]

Treasure Remix Ep

More Albums


News:
Reactions To the 58th Annual Grammy Awards Winners One Last Look At The 58th Annual Grammy Awards Winners

Lock 'Em In – 58th Annual Grammy Awards Predictions Our Grammy Award Predictions

Beyonce, Bruno Mars, Coldplay Not Paid For Super Bowl 50 Appeara Are Musical Acts Not Paid For Super Bowl Appearances?

Super Bowl 50 By The Music: Gaga Slays, Coldplay And Friends Ent Coldplay And Company Bring Energy To Super Bowl 50


Photo Gallery:
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno
Mars,_Bruno

View All Pictures


Videos:

Missy Elliott's Secret Collaboration With Bruno Mars?

Bruno Mars Forced Chris Martin Into a Dance-Off During Super Bowl 50

Beyonce Shares Adorable Pics of Blue Ivy Dancing With Chris Martin During Super Bowl Rehearsals

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2014-04-11 Rio 2
2013 2013 MTV EMA
2013 2013 iHeartRadio Music Festival
2013 The iHeartRadio Music Festival
2012 2013 Grammy Awards
2012 2013 MTV Video Music Awards
2012 The 2013 Billboard Music Awards
2012 The Grammys Will Go On: A Death in the Family
2012 55th Annual Grammy Awards

More Credits


Related Artists:

Olly Murs Charlie Puth The Wanted Roll Deep Professor Green