Starpulse.com

Chris Martin

Martin,_Chris
Listen to Chris Martin
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin
Born: 1977/03/02
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Alternative Rock

Christopher Anthony John "Chris" Martin (born on 2 March 1977) is an English singer-songwriter and instrumentalist, best known as the lead vocalist of the band Coldplay. He is married to American actress Gwyneth Paltrow, with whom he has two children.

Albums:

Italienische Sehnsucht

Deus Ex Anima

La Locura Ep

The Best Of Chris Martin

Galaxie

Berlin

Mi Friend Dem - Single

Wann Wird's Mal Wieder Richtig Sommer

Diese Tage (Ich Liebe Diese Tage)

More Albums


News:
Chris Martin Battled Depression After Split With Gwyneth Paltrow Chris Martin Reveals Despair After Split

Super Bowl 50 By The Music: Gaga Slays, Coldplay And Friends Ent Coldplay And Company Bring Energy To Super Bowl 50

Gwyneth Paltrow Gwyneth Paltrow Explains Why Chris Martin Occasionally Spends The Night At Her House

Coldplay's 'A Head Full of Dreams' Has Its Worthwhile Moments Is Coldplay's ‘A Head Full Of Dreams’ Worthwhile?


Photo Gallery:
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris
Martin,_Chris

View All Pictures


Videos:

The Big Pic: Chris Hemsworth is Caught Shirtless

Love Life Lowdown: Gwyneth Paltrow

"LIVE with Kelly and Michael": Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Chronixx Rolan Leslie French I Octane Khago Romain Virgo Jah Vinci