Starpulse.com

Ricky Martin

Martin,_Ricky
Listen to Ricky Martin
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Enrique Martín Morales
Born: 1971/12/24
Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: Pop, Latin Pop, Dance-pop, World, Reggae, Contemporary R&B

Ricky Martin (born Enrique Martín Morales on December 24, 1971) is a Puerto Rican pop singer and actor who achieved prominence, first as a member of the Latin boyband Menudo, then as a solo artist since 1991. During his career he has sold more than 60 million albums worldwide. He is the founder of Ricky Martín Foundation a non-profit charity organization. While acting in Mexico, Martin was signed to Sony Discos, the company's Latin imprint, in 1990. He released his first solo album, the Spanish-language “Ricky Martin,” in 1991, which included the single "Fuego Contra Fuego". The hit release earned Gold records in Mexico, Argentina, Chile and Puerto Rico. In 1993, Martin released ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Perdóname (Urban Version)

The Greatest Hits

I Don't Care - Reggaeton Mixes

La Mordidita (Mambo Remix)

Mr. Put It Down (Noodles Remix)

La Mordidita (Brian Cross Remix)

Mr. Put It Down ((Noodles Remix)[Dub Mix])

Mr. Put It Down (Remixes)

Mr. Put It Down

More Albums


News:
The 'Fifty Shades Of Grey' Soundtrack Leads Albums To Check Out The 'Fifty Shades Of Grey' Soundtrack Leads Albums To Check Out

Ricky Martin's Response To Death Hoax Is Awesome Ricky Martin Shows Off 'Heaven' In Response To Death Hoax

9 Music And Television Superstars That Came From Boy Bands Music And Television Superstars That Came From Boy Bands

36 Celebs That Are Out And Proud 36 Celebs That Are Out And Proud


Photo Gallery:
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky
Martin,_Ricky

View All Pictures


Videos:

Ricky Martin and His Hot New Boyfriend Make Their Red Carpet Debut

Ricky Martin and Boyfriend Jwan Yosef's Red Carpet Debut

Ricky Martin Steps out with Hot New Beau

Show More Videos




Popular Movies and Television:
2004-09-10 Cellular
2013 The 2014 Billboard Music Awards
2011 2012 Tony Awards
2011 66th Annual Tony Awards
2010 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute
2010 12th Annual A Home for the Holidays
2010 2011 Grammys
2010 53rd Annual Grammy Awards
2009 Grammys

More Credits


Related Artists:

Alexandre Pires Jesse & Joy