Starpulse.com

Masta Ace


Biography:
Birth Name: Duval Clear
Born: 1966/12/04
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Masta Ace (born Duval Clear on December 4, 1966) is a rapper from Brooklyn, New York. He appeared on the classic 1988 Juice Crew posse cut "The Symphony". He is noted for his high level of rapping skill and for influencing other MCs, including Eminem.

Albums:

Ma_doom: Son Of Yvonne

Hip Hop Reloaded

Conflict (Remix) (Feat. Masta Ace & Guru) - S…

Sminke (Feat. Masta Ace)(Single)

Create To Devastate

Hospitality (Everywhere We Go)

Disposable Arts

A Long Hot Summer

Slaughtahouse (Parental Advisory)

More Albums


News:

Related Artists:

Royal Flush Big Pooh J Love Keith Murray Crooklyn Dodgers O.C. Mic Geronimo Masta Ace Incorporated