Starpulse.com

Masta Killa

Listen to Masta Killa
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Elgin Turner
Born: 1969/08/18
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jamal Arief (born Elgin Turner, August 18, 1969 ), better known as Masta Killa, is an American rapper and member of the Wu-Tang Clan. Though one of the lesser-known members of the group (he was featured on only one track on their 1993 debut album ''Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)''), He has been prolific on Clan group albums and solo projects since the mid-1990s, and released his debut album ''No Said Date'' in 2004 to positive reviews.

Albums:

Things Just Aint The Same (3-Track Maxi-Singl…

Live

It's What It Is/Brooklyn Kings (Parental Advi…


Videos:
Wu-Tang Clan's RZA on Film Career, Tarantino Friendship

All Video News


Related Artists:

9th Prince Killarmy Mathematics U-God Wu-tang Mic Geronimo Hell Razah J Love O.C. Sean Price