Starpulse.com

Master P

Master_P
Listen to Master P
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Percy Jayceon Miller
Born: 1967/04/29
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1991 – Present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap

Percy Jayceon Miller (born April 29, 1967), better known by his stage name Master P, is an American entertainer and entrepreneur. He is the founder and CEO of P. Miller Enterprises, an entertainment and financial conglomerate and Better Black Television. He also the founder of No Limit Records, which was relaunched through Priority Records after the label went bankrupt. He has three RIAA certified Platinum and two certified Gold selling albums. "Ice Cream Man," his fifth studio album, was Master P's first album to achieve Platinum certification. "Ice Cream Man" placed at #6 on the Billboard's R&B Albums and #26 on the Billboard 200. "Ghetto D," his sixth album, had the highest first w...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Bout It Bout It (Feat. Master P)

Independent (Feat. Travis Kr8ts) - Single

What The Business Is (Feat. Clyde Carson & Ea…

Don't Trust 'em (Feat. Travis Kr8ts, Eastwood…

Bond Money - (Feat. Caddy Da Don & Travis Kr8…

Almost Caught (Feat. Alley Boy) - Single

Yeah (Feat. Alley Boy) - Single

Got The Club (Feat. E-40 & Eastwood) - Single

Let It Happen Twice (Feat. Gangsta & Play Bee…

More Albums


News:
Dancing with the Stars Ralph Macchio 'Dancing With The Stars' Recap: The Karate Kid Sweeps This Leg Of The Competition

Romeo Romeo Set To Focus On 'Dancing With The Stars' After Basketball Dreams End

Romeo Romeo Takes Over As Head Of Revamped No Limit Records

Master P Master P Urges Fans To Help Feed The Homeless


Photo Gallery:
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P
Master_P

View All Pictures


Videos:
Fight Breaks Out During Master P Youth Basketball Game

Romeo: My Family's Feud Isn't Faked for Reality TV

Romeo -- My Family's Feud Is REAL ... Not Faked For Reality TV

Master P -- I'm Not Going to Let Drugs Destroy My Family

All Video News


Related Artists:

Darla Arrick Thug Life Skip DJ Smallz