Starpulse.com

Travie McCoy

McCoy,_Travie
Listen to Travie McCoy
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Travis Lazarus "Travie" McCoy
Born: 1981/08/06
Birth Place: Geneva, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1997-present
Genres: Alternative Hip Hop, Alternative Rock, Hip Hop

Travis Lazarus "Travie" McCoy (born August 6, 1981) is the lead vocalist of the alternative hip-hop band Gym Class Heroes. He signed to T-Pain's Nappy Boy Entertainment and released his first solo album, "Lazarus," in June 2010. The album debuted at #25 on the U.S. Billboard 200 Albums chart. "Lazarus" entered the U.K. Album chart at #69. The lead single from the album, "Billionaire" featuring Bruno Mars, peaked at #4 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and #3 on the U.K. Singles chart. "We'll Be Alright" was also released to the public and was produced by The Smeezingtons and The Stereotypes and samples the Supergrass song "Alright."

Albums:

Golden (Feat. Sia)

Wrapped Up

Keep On Keeping On (Feat. Brendon Urie)

Rough Water (Feat. Jason Mraz)

Billionaire (Feat. Bruno Mars) (Edited) (Sing…

All In (New York Giants' Anthem)

Billionaire (Feat. Bruno Mars) [Acoustic Vers…

Lazarus (Parental Advisory)

Lazarus (Edited)

More Albums


News:
Travie McCoy Travie McCoy Chose Drugs Over Katy Perry, Who Broke Up With Him Via Email

The Voice Brittany's 'The Voice' Blog: Catching Up With...Jeff Jenkins

Justin Bieber Peta Justin Bieber Urges Millions Of Fans To Always Adopt From Animal Shelters

Akon Akon Cancels Australian Concert


Photo Gallery:
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie
McCoy,_Travie

View All Pictures


Videos:
14 Lucky Guys Katy Perry Has Dated

Kristen Stewart Getting Close To Katy Perry's Ex

Chord Overstreet Honors Cory Monteith at Concert

Hip-Hop Artist K-Os Rocks Out

All Video News


Related Artists:

Roll Deep Tinie Tempah Eliza Doolittle Professor Green Labrinth