Starpulse.com

Scotty McCreery

McCreery,_Scotty
Listen to Scotty McCreery
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Scott Cooke McCreery
Birth Place: Garner, North Carolina, U.S.
Years Active: 2010–present
Genres: Country

Scott Cooke "Scotty" McCreery (born October 9, 1993) is an American country singer from Garner, North Carolina, who won the tenth season of “American Idol” in 2011. At age 17, he is the second youngest “Idol” winner behind season six winner Jordin Sparks. McCreery released his coronation single, “I Love You This Big,” immediately after winning the tenth season of “American Idol.” The song entered the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart at #32, becoming the highest initial entry for a debut single since 1990. It went on to peak at #17 on the Country chart and peaked at #11 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart.

Albums:

See You Tonight

Christmas With Scotty Mccreery

Please Remember Me

Clear As Day

The Trouble With Girls

Scotty Mccreery – American Idol Season 10


News:
The Hottest Male Country Music Stars Of 2014 The Hottest Male Country Music Stars Of 2014

Scotty McReery 'American Idol' Winner Scotty McCreery Victim Of Home Invasion

kelly clarkson American Idols, Where Are They Now?

Academy of Country Music Awards Fashion Academy of Country Music Awards Fashion: Carrie Underwood, Jewel, Taylor Swift & More!


Photo Gallery:
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty
McCreery,_Scotty

View All Pictures


Videos:
'Celebrity Motor Homes': American Idol Star Scott McCreery's Tour Bus

Scotty McCreery Robbed at Gunpoint

'American Idol' Scott McCreery Victim Of Home Invasion Robbery

'American Idol' Alum Scotty McCreery Robbed At Gunpoint

All Video News





Popular Television:
2012 2013 CMT Music Awards
2012 CMA County Christmas 2012
2012 CMA Music Festival 2012
2012 CMT Music Awards
2012 Christmas in Rockefeller Center
2012 Christmas in Washington
2012 Christmas in Washington 2012
2011 2011 Country Music Association Awards
2011 CMA Country Christmas

More Credits


Related Artists:

Lauren Alaina Hunter Hayes Florida Georgia Line Brantley Gilbert Craig Campbell Kip Moore