Jack McDuff

Listen to Jack McDuff
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Eugene McDuffy
Born: 1926/09/17
Birth Place: Champaign, Illinois, United States
Died: 2001/01/23
Years Active: 1960s—1990s
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Rhythm And Blues

"Brother" Jack McDuff (September 17, 1926-January 23, 2001) was a jazz organist and organ trio bandleader who was most prominent during the hard bop and soul jazz era of the 1960s, often performing with an organ trio.


Gene Ammons & Brother Jack Mcduff Complete Re…

Soul Summit

Make Me A Believer

Who Knows What Tomorrow's Gonna Bring?

Jack - Pot

The Re-Entry

Another Real Good'un

Do It Now

Live It Up

More Albums

Related Artists:

Big John Patton Dave Brubeck Quartet Kenny Burrell Richard 'Groove' Holmes Lee Morgan Chick Web Gene Harris & The Three Sounds Jimmy Smith Ronnie Mathews