Starpulse.com

Tim McGraw

McGraw,_Tim
Listen to Tim McGraw
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Samuel Timothy McGraw
Born: 1967/05/01
Birth Place: Delhi, Louisiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Country

Samuel Timothy "Tim" McGraw (born May 1, 1967) is an American country singer and actor. Signed to Curb Records since 1992, he is married to country singer Faith Hill and is the son of former baseball player Tug McGraw. He released his debut, self-titled album in 1993. It featured the singles "Welcome to the Club,” "Two Steppin' Mind,” and "Memory Lane,” none of which reached Top 40 on the country chart. This is also the only studio album of McGraw's career not to achieve a music recording sales certification or chart on the Top Country Albums chart. His second album, “Not a Moment Too Soon,” was much more successful, becoming the best-selling country album in 1994. The first single...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Top Of The World

35 Biggest Hits

Sundown Heaven Town

Sundown Heaven Town (Deluxe Edition)

Overrated

Diamond Rings And Old Barstools

Sick Of Me

City Lights

Meanwhile Back At Mama's

More Albums


News:
Tim McGraw and Faith Hill Tim McGraw & Faith Hill: Baby Rumor True?

Chris Stapleton Makes It Two Weeks Atop The Billboard 200    Chris Stapleton Comes Up Big For Second Straight Week

© Mercury CMAs Lift Chris Stapleton To Top Of Charts

Ellie Goulding And Tim McGraw Among Albums To Check Out Ellie Goulding And Tim McGraw Lead Albums To Check Out This Week


Photo Gallery:
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim
McGraw,_Tim

View All Pictures


Videos:

Highest-paid Musician of 2015? T Swift

Tim McGraw and Faith Hill Share PDA Moments from ACM Awards

Tim McGraw's "Humble and Kind" to Become a Book

Show More Videos

Popular Movies:

Tomorrowland

Dirty Girl

Country Strong

The Blind Side

Four Christmases

The Kingdom

Flicka

Friday Night Lights

More Credits


Related Artists: