Starpulse.com

Joey McIntyre

McIntyre,_Joey

Biography:
Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
Born: 1972/12/31
Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, U.S.
Years Active: 1985–1994 (with NKOTB), 1998–present (solo), 2008–present (with NKOTB)
Genres: Pop, Swing

Joseph Mulrey "Joey" McIntyre (born December 31, 1972) is an American singer-songwriter and actor. He is best known as the youngest member of the group, New Kids on the Block. Just before his 13th birthday, he joined New Kids on the Block. The New Kids on the Block became one of the most successful boy bands to date, producing two #1 albums on the U.S. Billboard charts. The band eventually disbanded in 1994. Following the group's split, McIntyre busied himself with songwriting and sought a recording contract. Disenchanted by his inability to find a recording contract, McIntyre used his own money to record his first solo album “Stay the Same” and sold it on his website. He then took the...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Talk To Me

I Love You Came Too Late/Stay The Same (Tony …

Stay The Same


News:
Aerosmith Aerosmith, Dropkick Murphys, Others Perform At Boston Strong Benefit Concert

Ben Affleck Ben Affleck, Donnie Wahlberg & More Stars Offer Thoughts & Prayers After Boston Marathon Bombings

Joey McIntyre New Kid On The Block Joey McIntyre Caught Up In Boston Marathon Bombings

A.J. Mclean Backstreet Boy A.J. Mclean Weds


Photo Gallery:
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey
McIntyre,_Joey

View All Pictures


Videos:
New Kids On The Block Are Coming To A TV Near You

Joey McIntyre Completes The Boston Marathon

Teen Heartthrobs: Hotter Then or Now?

Who Was Tia Mowry-Hardrict's First Crush?

All Video News


Related Artists:

Seiko Ana New Kids On The Block & Ne-Yo