Starpulse.com

Bonnie McKee

McKee,_Bonnie
Listen to Bonnie McKee
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Bonnie Leigh McKee
Years Active: 2000- Present
Genres: Pop, Rock

Bonnie McKee (born Bonnie Leigh McKee, January 20, 1984) is an award-winning American singer, songwriter and actress. McKee was born in Vacaville, California. She began singing at age 3, and was a classically trained pianist at age 7. After relocating to Seattle, Washington, she became a member of the Seattle Girls Choir Prime Voci at age 12, and toured throughout North America and Europe. She recorded two albums with the choir, including “Jackson Berkey Meets The Seattle Girls' Choir” and “Cantate 2000.” By age 15, Mckee was writing songs and performing in the Seattle area. A friend helped get her EP to Nic Harcourt, a popular Disc jockey in Los Angeles and host of KCRW's “Morning...

Continue Bio


Albums:

American Girl

Trouble

Somebody

Bonnie McKee (EP)


News:

Photo Gallery:
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie
McKee,_Bonnie

View All Pictures


Videos:
Bonnie McKee, Katy Perry's Secret Weapon

Bonnie McKee: 'I Get All The Dirt' As A Songwriter For Stars

Katy Perry Sang Backup on Britney Spears "Ooh La La" Song

Britney Spears and Katy Perry's Secret Collaboration Revealed

All Video News