Starpulse.com

Malcolm McLaren

Listen to Malcolm McLaren
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Malcolm Robert Andrew McLaren (later known as Malcolm Robert Andrew Edwards)
Born: 1946/01/22
Birth Place: Stoke Newington, London, England
Died: 2010/04/08
Years Active: 1971–2010
Genres: Rock, Hip Hop, Punk Rock, Rock And Roll, New Wave

Malcolm Robert Andrew McLaren (22 January 1946 – 8 April 2010) was an English performer, impresario, self-publicist and former manager of the Sex Pistols and the New York Dolls. As a solo artist, McLaren had an innovative career which helped introduce hip hop to the United Kingdom.

Albums:

Fans

Round The Outside! Round The Outside!

Duck Rock

Paris

Waltz Darling


Videos:

Pharrell Williams Swaps Buffalo Hat For Native American Headdress

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Nik Kershaw Vaughan Mason & Crew G.L.O.B.E. & Whiz Kid Bronski Beat Mel & Kim Kid Creole & The Coconuts