Starpulse.com

Jon McLaughlin

McLaughlin,_Jon
Listen to Jon McLaughlin
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jonathan McLaughlin
Born: 1982/09/27
Birth Place: Anderson, Indiana, United States
Years Active: since 2004
Genres: Pop Rock

Jon McLaughlin (born September 27, 1982) is an American Christian pop rock singer-songwriter and pianist from Anderson, Indiana. McLaughlin released an independent album entitled, “Up Until Now” in 2003. This quickly led to McLaughlin becoming the first artist to sign on with Anderson University's burgeoning, record label, Orangehaus Records. A self-titled album was released in 2004 to local and regional praise. In 2005 Jon McLaughlin recorded an 8-song EP, “Songs I Wrote and Later Recorded.” In 2006 McLaughlin signed with Island Records. His debut major label album “Indiana” was released in May 2007 and was preceded by his first EP “Industry,” also known as “Jon McL,”...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Holding My Breath Ep - (String Version)

Holding My Breath

Promising Promises

Merry, Merry Christmas Everyone

The Early Recordings

OK Now

Beating My Heart (Single)

Proud Father (Single)

Indiana

More Albums


News:
Jon McLaughlin Jon McLaughlin Is a Dad!

Sam Upton Q&A: Meet 'Gone' Star Sam Upton

Gabe Dixon Q&A: Gabe Dixon Forges A Solo Identity

The Voice Brittany's 'The Voice' Blog: Catching Up With Season 1


Photo Gallery:
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon
McLaughlin,_Jon

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Amy Adams The Last Goodnight Kate Voegele