Starpulse.com

Suzie McNeil

McNeil,_Suzie
Listen to Suzie McNeil
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Susan Jane McNeil
Born: 1981/10/15
Birth Place: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2000 – present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Suzie McNeil (born October 15, 1981 in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian (Toronto-based) rock/soul vocalist. On November 4, 2008, McNeil released her second album "Rock-n-Roller", featuring her latest Top 20 hit "Let's Go". In 2005, McNeil was a contestant on the CBS reality show ''Rock Star: INXS'', a televised competition to find a new lead singer for the band INXS. McNeil made it to the final four of the competition and was the last female singer to be eliminated. During the competition, McNeil gained respect from the INXS band members and fans. She was nicknamed "Sweet Suzie McNeil" by host Dave Navarro. INXS were impressed by her talent and her tenacity. Despite her rave revie...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Supergirl - Single

Rock-n-Roller

Karaoke As Sung By Suzie McNeil On Broken & B…

It's Christmas Time (Single)

Broken & Beautiful


Photo Gallery:
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie
McNeil,_Suzie

Related Artists:

Ty Taylor Jordis Unga Marty Casey