Randy Meisner

Listen to Randy Meisner
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Randy Herman Meisner
Born: 1946/03/08
Birth Place: Scottsbluff, Nebraska, U.S.
Years Active: 1961 - present
Genres: Rock, Country Rock

Randy Herman Meisner (born 8 March 1946 in Scottsbluff, Nebraska, U.S.) is an American musician and songwriter, best known as a founding member of Poco and the Eagles. Throughout his professional musical career, Meisner's main role has been as bassist and backing high-harmony vocalist, as both a group member and session musician.


Alive In America

One More Song

Randy Meisner

Live In 1981

Love Me Or Leave Me Alone

Live In Dallas

The Drivin' Dynamics


Top 10 Eagles Songs

Show More Videos