Starpulse.com

Method Man

Method_Man

Biography:
Birth Name: Clifford Smith
Born: 1971/03/02
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Clifford Smith (born April 1, 1971 in Staten Island, New York), better known by his stage name Method Man or Meth is an American hip hop artist, record producer, actor and member of the hip hop collective Wu-Tang Clan. He took his stage name from the 1979 film The Fearless Young Boxer, also known as Method Man. He is one half of the rap duo Method Man & Redman along with fellow rapper Redman. He won a Grammy for Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "I'll Be There for You/You're All I Need to Get By" with Mary J. Blige. He appeared in the motion pictures “Belly,” “How High,” “Garden State” as well as a minor role in “The Wackness.” On television, he and hip-hop coll...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Best Of

Trillmatic

Late Night Bluff (Feat. Method Man)

Let Me Explain Feat. Rl

Rite (The Remix) [Feat. Redman & Method Man]

Built For This

Hit And Throw

How High (5-Track Maxi-Single) (Parental Advi…

The New Wu

More Albums


News:
Wu-Tang Clan Reunites On 'The Daily Show' Wu-Tang Clan Reunites On 'The Daily Show'

Bone Thugs N Harmony Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Reuniting To Headline Rock The Bells Festival

The Sitter Check Out 'The Sitter,' Now On Blu-ray, DVD & Digital Download

RZA RZA Threatens To Sue The Game


Photo Gallery:
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man
Method_Man

View All Pictures


Videos:
LeBron James Posts Behind-the-Scenes 'Trainwreck' Photo

S1:E12 | Bench Rap | PARK BENCH

Top 10 Wu-Tang Clan Songs

Snoop Dogg Releases 'That's My Work 2' Mixtape

All Video News


Popular Movies:

Red Tails

The Sitter

Meet the Spartans

The Wackness

Snoop Dogg's Hood of Horror

The Heart Specialist

Venom

My Baby's Daddy

Soul Plane

More Credits


Related Artists: