Starpulse.com

Michael Stanley Band

Listen to Michael Stanley Band
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Stanley Gee
Born: 1948/03/25
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Genres: Rock, Folk Rock, Heartland Rock

Michael Stanley (born March 25, 1948 as Michael Stanley Gee in Cleveland, Ohio) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and disc jockey. Both as a solo artist and with the Michael Stanley Band, his brand of heartland rock was popular in Cleveland and around the American Midwest in the 1970s and 1980s.

Albums:

Live At The Ritz Nyc 1983

Heartland (Remastered)

You Can't Fight Fashion (Remastered)

Cabin Fever (Remastered)

Msb (Remastered)

North Coast (Remastered)

Ladies' Choice (Remastered)

Greatest Hints (Remastered)

Fourth& Ten (Remastered)

More Albums


Related Artists:

Michael Stanley The Babys Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes Donnie Iris Jay Ferguson Bob Welch Head East Ace Frehley