Starpulse.com

Christina Milian

Milian,_Christina
Listen to Christina Milian
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Christine Flores
Born: 1981/09/26
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B, Dance, Hip Hop

Christina Milian (born Christine Flores, September 26, 1981) is an American singer-songwriter, actress, dancer, and model born in Jersey City, New Jersey, to Cuban parents. At the age of 19 Milian signed a contract with Def Jam which she then left to sign with Interscope. Milian is now signed to Young Money. In 2001 Christina Milian released her self-titled debut album, which featured the singles “AM to PM” and “When You Look at Me.” “AM to PM” was a Top 40 hit on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and both peaked in the Top 3 on the U.K. Singles chart. In 2004 Milian released her second studio album” It's About Time” which provided her first major U.S. hit “Dip It Low”...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Ultra Dance 10

Us Against The World

So Amazin'

Say I (E-Single)

Dip It Low

It's About Time


News:
Lil' Wayne & Christina Milian Go Public With Their Relationship Weezy & Christina Milian Confirm They're A Couple

Christina Milian Says Getting Her Nipple Pierced Was 'Worse Than Christina Milian Says Her New Piercing Hurt More Than Childbirth -- See Where She Got!

Are Lil' Wayne & Christina Milian Dating? Are Lil' Wayne & Christina Milian Dating?

George Clooney and Brad Pitt Rumor Patrol: George Clooney's Best Man, Rob Kardashian Joins The 'Biggest Loser,' More


Photo Gallery:
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina
Milian,_Christina

View All Pictures


Videos:
Why Did E! Mock Its Own Star?

January Jones And Other Fox Beauties Rock The Red Carpet

Christina Milian's Twerking Steals The Show At Her Block Party

Christina Milian Wants to Wed Lil Wayne?

All Video News




Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Baggage Claim

Pulse

Man of the House

Be Cool

Torque

Love Don't Cost a Thing

American Pie

The Wood

A Bug's Life

More Credits


Related Artists: