Starpulse.com

Kylie Minogue

Minogue,_Kylie
Listen to Kylie Minogue
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kylie Ann Minogue
Born: 1968/05/28
Birth Place: Melbourne, Australia
Years Active: 1979–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Dance, Electronic

Kylie Ann Minogue, OBE (born 28 May 1968), is an Australian pop singer, songwriter, and actress. After beginning her career as a child actress on Australian television, she achieved recognition through her role in the television soap opera “Neighbours,” before commencing her career as a recording artist in 1987. Her first single, "Locomotion," spent seven weeks at number one on the Australian singles chart and became the highest selling single of the decade. This led to a contract with songwriters and producers Stock, Aitken & Waterman. Her debut album, “Kylie” (1988), and the single "I Should Be So Lucky," each reached #1 in the United Kingdom, and over the next two years, her...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Right Here, Right Now (More Remixes)

Kiss Me Once Live At The Sse Hydro

Right Here, Right Now (Remixes)

Right Here, Right Now

Crystallize

I Was Gonna Cancel (Remixes)

Can't Get You Out Of My Head (3-Track Maxi-Si…

Chocolate

Come Into My World (4-Track Maxi-Single)

More Albums


News:
20 Successful Celebrities Who Have Never Been Married 20 Celebrities Who Have Never Tied The Knot

Famous Spinsters: 14 Celebrities Who Never Got Married Famous Spinsters: 14 Celebrities Who Never Got Married

Snubbed: 10 Classic Music Videos That Didn't Win An MTV Video Mu Snubbed: 10 Classic Music Videos That Didn't Win An MTV Video Music Award

Kim Kardashian Fashion Fails: Kim Kardashian, Marion Cotillard, Rita Ora, More


Photo Gallery:
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie
Minogue,_Kylie

View All Pictures


Videos:

Kylie Minogue Strips Down Joshua Sasse in Sexy, New 'Galavant' Song

Showbiz for December 18th, 2015

Kylie Minogue Comes Face to Face with Herself at Madame Tussauds

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Katy B Nadia Ali Nicky Romero Samantha Fox