Sugar Minott

Listen to Sugar Minott
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Lincoln Barrington Minott
Born: 1956/05/25
Birth Place: Kingston
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall

Sugar Minott (born Lincoln Barrington Minott, 25 May 1956, Kingston) is a Jamaican reggae singer, producer and sound-system operator.


Words Of Advice - EP

Them Have To Come A We

Solid As A Rock


Breaking Free

Sugar And Spice

Life After Life

King Jammys Presents The Best Of

Tribute To Lincoln Sugar Minott 'jah Ruling'

More Albums


Related Artists:

Alton Ellis Little John Courtney Melody Delroy Wilson Frankie Paul Admiral Bailey Pinchers