Starpulse.com

Pablo Montero


Biography:
Birth Name: Oscar Daniel Hernandez
Birth Place: Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Ranchera, Latin Pop

Pablo Montero (born August 23, 1974) is a Mexican singer and actor from Torreón, Coahuila. Known for his use of charro hats and black clothing during his concerts, he had his first professional singing job as the lead singer of the group Trébol, which had a #1 hit titled, “Si tu Supieras.” Montero soon branched out as a solo artist. His debut album, “Donde Estas, Corazon?,” was released in1999 and peaked at #1 on the Mexican Albums chart. The album's success led to Montero's acting debut in the film, “Vivo Por Elena.” Montero followed up with roles in “Nunca te Olvidaré,” “Abrázame muy Fuerte,” “Rebecca,” and “Entre El Amor y El Odio.” 2000 saw the release of ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Una Noche Con (En Vivo)

Canciones De Amor... De México

El Abandonado

Mi Tesoro Norteño

Me LLega, Me Llega (Single)

Que Bonita Es Mi Tierra

A Toda Ley

Gracias...Un Homenaje A Javier Solis

Pídemelo Todo

More Albums


Related Artists:

Ninel Conde Yahir