Starpulse.com

Murs

Murs
Listen to Murs
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Nick Carter
Born: 1978/03/16
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1996 - Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Murs (born Nick Carter March 16, 1978) Oakland, California is a hip-hop artist and rapper from Oakland, California. Murs is signed as a solo artist to the indie label, Record Collection, but is also a member of the hip-hop groups, Living Legends, Felt and the 3 Melancholy Gypsys, in addition to the punk fusion band The Invincibles. In 1993 Murs released his debut single from his self-released album with his first group, 3 Melancholy Gypsies, which he formed while still in high school in Los Angeles with fellow class mates Scarub and Eligh. From there the trio went on to form the underground hip-hop group, Living Legends, which consists of, Sunspot Jonz, Luckyiam, The Grouch, Scarub, Eligh,...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Lyrical

Mursday

Mursday (Deluxe Edition)

Losses (Feat. Joell Ortiz & Murs)

No War - Single

Yumiko: Curse Of The Merch Girl

The Final Adventure

Murs For President (Edited)

Return 2 The Love

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Murs
Murs
Murs
Murs
Murs
Murs
Murs
Murs

Videos:
Sunset Strip Music Festival Hip-Hop Acts Share Hustling Tips

Underground Music From ¬°MAYDAY! & Murs, Siri Stone, & TiRon & Ayomari

All Video News


Related Artists:

9th Wonder Living Legends Binary Star People Under The Stairs