Starpulse.com

Mystikal

Mystikal
Listen to Mystikal
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Lawrence Tyler
Born: 1970/09/22
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Michael Lawrence Tyler (born September 22, 1970), better known by his stage name Mystikal, is an American rapper from 12th Ward of New Orleans. He has released six studio albums. Mystikal's debut album, “Mystikal,” was released on New Orleans-based independent record label Big Boy Records in 1994. Mystikal signed to Jive Records and released his sophomore effort “Mind of Mystikal” in 1995. He signed to Master P's No Limit Records for “Unpredictable” in 1997, which also sold well and garnered Mystikal critical praise. His real breakthrough was in 1998, the album “Ghetto Fabulous” was released with such hits as "That's the Ni**a", "Ghetto Fabulous" (feat. Charlie Wilson of Th...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Feel Right

Wham Dance

Original (Feat. Birdman & Lil' Wayne) (Parent…

Original (Feat. Birdman & Lil' Wayne) (Edited…

Respun Classics

Jive Records Presents: Mystikal - Chopped And…

Prince Of The South...The Hits (Edited)

Prince Of The South...The Hits (Parental Advi…

Oochie Pop (Edited)

More Albums


News:
25 Best Songs Of 2015 (So Far) Are These Songs On Your List For Best (So Far) This Year?

The Best Music Videos Of 2015 (So Far) We Find These Music Videos To Be The Best So Far This Year

15 Songs That Are Truly 'All About The Booty' 15 Bass-Loving, Bootylicious Songs!

Review: Mark Ronson Delivers Vibrant Funk On 'Uptown Special' Review: Mark Ronson Delivers Vibrant Funk On 'Uptown Special'


Photo Gallery:
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal
Mystikal

View All Pictures


Videos:
Adult Film Star Agrees To Make Movie With Mystikal

Mystikal Goes to Jail

Rapper Mystikal Gets 90-Day Jail Sentence For Probation Violation

All Video News


Related Artists: