Starpulse.com

Leona Naess

Naess,_Leona
Listen to Leona Naess
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Leona Kristina Naess
Born: 1974/07/31
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Years Active: 1998-present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Pop

Leona Kristina Naess (or Næss) (born July 31, 1974) is a British singer-songwriter. She released her debut album, ''Comatised'', in March 2000, which produced the single "Charm Attack" (Adult Top 40 #29).

Albums:

Comatised

Thirteens

Leona Naess

Calling

I Tried To Rock You But You Only Roll


News:

Photo Gallery:
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona
Naess,_Leona

View All Pictures


Related Artists: