Starpulse.com

Graham Nash

Nash,_Graham
Listen to Graham Nash
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Graham William Nash
Born: 1942/02/02
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Years Active: 1960s- present
Genres: Pop Music, Folk Rock

Graham William Nash, OBE (born 2 February 1942) is a British singer-songwriter known for his light tenor vocals and for his songwriting contributions with the British pop group The Hollies, and with the folk-rock band Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young. Nash is a photography collector and a published photographer. Nash was inducted to the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of Crosby, Stills & Nash and as a member of The Hollies in 2010. Nash was appointed Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) in the 2010 Birthday Honours for services to music and to charity.

Albums:

Innocent Eyes

Wild Tales

Reflections (Remastered)

Songs For Beginners (2008 Stereo Mix)

Songs For Beginners


News:
Jimmy Fallon, Crosby, Stills, And Nash Jimmy Fallon Recruits Crosby, Stills, And Nash To Sing Iggy Azalea's 'Fancy'

Graham Nash Singer Graham Nash To Pen Memoir

Frank Miller Director Frank Miller Calls Occupy Wall Street Protestors 'Louts, Thieves & Rapists'

Graham Nash Graham Nash Donating Song Proceeds To Haiti


Photo Gallery:
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham
Nash,_Graham

View All Pictures


Popular Movies and Television:

No Nukes

Celebration at Big Sur
2005 All We Are Saying
2003 AFI's 100 Years...100 Songs: America's Greatest Music in the Movies
2003 AFI's One Hundred Years...One Hundred Songs
2001 Biography (12/03/01)
2001 Buddy Holly
2001 VH1 News Special: Listening to America
2000 Mama Cass Elliot: The E! True Hollywood Story

More Credits


Related Artists:

Stephen Stills Leon Russell Hot Tuna Spirit