Starpulse.com

Joe Nichols

Nichols,_Joe
Listen to Joe Nichols
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Joe Edward Nichols
Born: 1976/11/26
Birth Place: Rogers, Arkansas, U.S.
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Country

Joe Nichols (born Joe Edward Nichols, November 26, 1976) is an American country music artist. Between 1996 and 2001, Nichols held recording contracts with the Intersound and Giant labels. In 2002, he signed with Universal South Records, now known as Show Dog-Universal Music. At age 20 Nichols released his first album, 1996's “Joe Nichols.” 2002 saw the release of his second album, entitled “Man with a Memory.” Its lead-off single, “The Impossible,” went on to become a #3 hit on the Billboard Hot Country Singles and Tracks chart and was declared by Billboard as the tenth most-played country song of 2003. The same year, his debut album was re-issued under the title, “Six of One,...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Crickets

A Traditional Christmas

It's All Good

Take It Off

Greatest Hits

Old Things New

I'll Wait For You (Single)

Real Things

III

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe
Nichols,_Joe

View All Pictures


Related Artists: