Starpulse.com

Nipsey Hussle

Nipsey_Hussle
Listen to Nipsey Hussle
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Ermias Asghedom
Born: 1985/01/09
Birth Place: Crenshaw, California, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Ermias Asghedome, better known by his stage name Nipsey Hussle, is an American rapper. He was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, to a father originally from Eritrea and an American mother. Nipsey's first recorded mixtape, was “Slauson Boy Volume 1,” and soon became the name of his own record label. In 2008 Nipsey released two mixtapes, “Bullets Ain't Got No Name, Vol. 1” and “Vol. 2,” before signing with Epic Records. In 2009, his debut single, "Hussle In The House", was released. In 2009 he released a third mixtape, “Bullets Ain't Got No Name, Vol. 3.” He appeared with Drake on the song "Killers" and on the song "Upside Down" on Snoop Dogg's album “Malice n Won...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Ain't Nothin New (Feat. Ne-Yo)

I'm On It (Feat. Wiz Khalifa & Big Sean)

Hennessy & Weed

No Reason (Feat. Yg, Jeezy & Rj)

Low Low (Feat. Teecee & Rj)

Ride With Me (Feat. Yg)

Fuck Donald Trump

Million Bucks (Feat. Nipsey Hussle)

In My Zone (Feat. Nipsey Hussle)

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Nipsey_Hussle
Nipsey_Hussle
Nipsey_Hussle
Nipsey_Hussle

Videos:

YG, Nipsey Hussle -- Cops Shut Down 'F*** Donald Trump' Video Shoot

Nipsey Hussle Double Cupping In Front Of Police

Nipsey Hussle Gives Our Photog One Of His $1000 Dollar Albums

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Problem P-locsta Fatboy Chubb Reptable Crew T-Nutty TeeFLii Stalley 40 Glocc Don Diego The Blood Guce