Starpulse.com

Nivea

Nivea

Biography:
Birth Name: Nivea B. Hamilton
Born: 1982/03/24
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Nivea B. Hamilton-Nash (born March 24, 1982) who performs under the mononym Nivea, is an American R&B, soul and hip hop recording artist. She appeared on Mystikal's 2000 single "Danger (Been So Long).” Her debut solo single, "Don't Mess with the Radio," followed in 2001. In 2002 she released her second single in the U.S., "Don't Mess With My Man" featuring Brian and Brandon Casey (of R&B group Jagged Edge), which peaked at #8 on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart in 2002. Nivea's self-titled debut album was released in December 2002. The album reached the Top 100 of the U.S. Billboard 200 Albums chart. In 2003, the album’s single "Don't Mess With the Radio" was nominated fo...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Complicated

Okay (Single)(Featuring Lil Jon & Youngbloodz…

Okay (Edited)(Featuring Lil Jon & Youngbloodz…

Nivea


News:
Lil Wayne & Dhea Lil' Wayne Spurs Rumors That He's Engaged & May Be Expecting A Baby (His Fifth)

Nivea Lil Wayne’s Ex-Girlfriend Nivea To Launch Charity For Teen Moms

Nivea Lil Wayne's Ex-Girlfriend Nivea Arrested For DUI

The Dream The-Dream Tried To Kill Himself Following Break Up With Christina Milian


Photo Gallery:
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea
Nivea

Videos:
Giuliana and Bill "Kiss of a Lifetime Contest" with Nivea

SNTV - Rihanna's Nude Campaign

Lo Bosworth Talks About Life After 'The Hills'

All Video News


Related Artists: