Starpulse.com

Debi Nova

Nova,_Debi
Listen to Debi Nova
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Deborah Nowalski Kader
Birth Place: Escazú, Costa Rica
Years Active: 2004-Present
Genres: Dance, Pop, Latin

Debi Nova (born August 6, 1980) is a female vocalist from Escazu, Costa Rica who resides in Los Angeles, California. A graduate of The Los Angeles Music Academy, Nova has sung on various projects from jazz artist Boney James to rapper Q-Tip to Sergio Mendes and Will.i.am of the Black Eyed Peas. Her single CD, "One Rhythm," has an English version, Spanish version and six mixes.

Albums:

Soy

One Woman: A Song For UN Women

Something To Believe In (Featuring Citizen Co…

Luna Nueva

Luna Nueva (Versión En Español)

Drummer Boy (Single)(Spanish Version)

Drummer Boy (Single)


News:

Photo Gallery:
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi
Nova,_Debi