Starpulse.com

Paolo Nutini

Nutini,_Paolo
Listen to Paolo Nutini
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Paolo Giovanni Nutini
Born: 1987/01/09
Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Blue-Eyed Soul, Reggae, Folk, Blues

Paolo Nutini was born on January 9, 1987 and is a singer and songwriter from Paisley, Scotland. His debut album, “These Streets,” emerged in 2006 and contained the hit single, “Last Request.” The album peaked at number three on the U.K. Album chart and was certified platinum. 2009 marked the release of Nutini’s second offering, “Sunny Side Up,” which debuted at number #1 on the U.K. Albums chart. In 2010 the album won, Best International Album at the Meteor Awards. Nutini feel in love with music at a young age and was encouraged by his grandfather, and music teacher at school, to pursue his passion for singing. Once he had graduated from school, Nutini worked as a roadie for th...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Caustic Love

Recorded Live At Preservation Hall

Iron Sky EP

Sunny Side Up

Candy

Live At Isle Of Wight Festival 2007 EP

These Streets


News:
Adele Adele Is The Richest Musician In Britain

Panic! At The Disco, Tokio Hotel Panic! At The Disco, Tokio Hotel's 'Automatic', Pee In The Shower, Jo Bros & More (Videos)

Newton Faulkner Newton Faulkner's Debut, 'Hand Built By Robots,' Out April 29

Paolo Nutini McMainstream: The Evolving Independence Of The Music Scene


Photo Gallery:
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo
Nutini,_Paolo

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Pixie Lott Paloma Faith Daniel Merriweather The Noisettes Cheryl Cole Chipmunk