Starpulse.com

Daniel O'Donnell

O'Donnell,_Daniel

Biography:
Birth Name: Daniel Francis Noel O'Donnell
Birth Place: Kincasslagh, County Donegal, Ireland
Years Active: 1980-present
Genres: Country, Easy Listening

Daniel Francis Noel O'Donnell Hon. M.B.E. (born 12 December 1961) is an Irish singer, television presenter and philanthropist. O'Donnell came to public attention in 1983 and has since become a household name in Ireland and the UK. He has also had considerable success in the US. He is known for his close relationship with his fanbase, and his charismatic and engaging stage presence. His music has been described as a mix of country and Irish folk, and he has sold over 10 million records to date.

Albums:

Picture Of You

Discover Daniel O'donnell Collector's Edition

Greatest Inspirations

The Rock 'n' Roll Years

Songs From The Movies & More

Discover Daniel O'donnell Christmas Classics

The Ultimate Collection

Live From Nashville

Moon Over Ireland

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel
O'Donnell,_Daniel

Related Artists:

Foster & Allen Hugo Duncan Roger Whittaker Porter Wagoner Engelbert Humperdinck