Starpulse.com

Dolores O'Riordan

O'Riordan,_Dolores

Biography:
Birth Name: Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan
Born: 1971/09/06
Birth Place: Limerick, Ireland
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock, Post-grunge, Celtic Rock

Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan (born 6 September 1971) is an Irish singer and songwriter. She led The Cranberries to worldwide success and fame for 13 years before the band took a hiatus in 2003. Her first solo album ''Are You Listening?'' was released in May 2007. Her second solo album ''No Baggage'' was released in August 2009.

News:

Photo Gallery:
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores
O'Riordan,_Dolores

Albums:

No Baggage