Starpulse.com

Olga Tañón

Olga_Tañón-spm179223
Listen to Olga Tañón
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Olga Teresa Tañón Ortíz
Birth Place: Puerto Rican
Years Active: 1987 - present
Genres: Merengue, Latin Pop

Olga Teresa Tañón Ortíz (born April 13, 1967 in Santurce, Puerto Rico) is a two-time Grammy Award and three-time Latin Grammy-winning Merengue and Latin Pop artist. Tañón has earned 5 Latin Grammy Awards and 19 Premios Lo Nuestro awards during her career.

Albums:

Mala

Un Lado Aparte

Ni Una Lagrima Mas (Salsa Version)

You Need To Know

Ni Una Lagrima Mas

Las Reinas Del Caribe

Pasion Morena (Merengue Version) (Single)

25 Exitos De Fuego Vol 1

25 Exitos De Fuego Vol. 2

More Albums


Related Artists:

Grupo Mania Carlos Vives Raphy Leavitt Willy Chirino