Starpulse.com

Rita Ora

Ora,_Rita
Listen to Rita Ora
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu Ora
Born: 1990/11/26
Birth Place: West London, England, UK.
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul, Smooth Jazz

Rita Ora (born Rita Sahatçiu Ora, November 26, 1990) is a British singer-songwriter and actress. Ora was born in Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia, now Kosovo, and moved to the United Kingdom the year she was born, relocating to West London. In 2007 Ora made her debut when she appeared on Craig David's track entitled “Awkward” and teamed with David again in 2008 on “Where's Your Love” featuring Tinchy Stryder, for which she also appeared in the music video. In 2009, she appeared on the BBC's “Eurovision: Your Country Needs You” where she auditioned to be the British contestant for the Eurovision Song Contest 2009. Ora began singing in bars in and around London, and in 2009 caught the at...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Coming Home (Remixes)

Body On Me (The Remixes)

Body On Me

Poison

Poison (The Remixes)

New York Raining

I Will Never Let You Down (Switch Remix)

I Will Never Let You Down (Remixes)

I Will Never Let You Down

More Albums


News:
Rita Ora Poses Topless On The Cover Of France's Lui Magazine Rita Ora Bares Her Breasts For The Latest Cover Of Lui Magazine

Rita Ora Happy Birthday!

'Fifty Shades Darker' Star Rita Ora Dating Blink-182 Musician Tr Rita Ora And Travis Barker Are Dating?

2015 VMAs Fashion: Stars Bare Lots Of Skin, Flaunt Their Curves Hot, Hot, Hot! Check Out All The Sizzling, Skin-Baring Looks At The VMAs


Photo Gallery:
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita
Ora,_Rita

View All Pictures


Videos:

Rita Ora: I'm Not 'Becky With The Good Hair' In Beyonce's 'Lemonade'

Beyonce's 'Becky' is a Composite of 'Many Girls'

The Hunt For "Becky With The Good Hair"

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists:

Karmin Charli XCX Jessie J Sam and the Womp Tori Kelly Cheryl Stooshe Pia Mia