Starpulse.com

Orianthi

Orianthi
Listen to Orianthi
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Orianthi Panagaris
Born: 1985/01/22
Birth Place: Adelaide, Australia
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Orianthi (born Orianthi Panagaris, January 22, 1985), is a Greek Australian musician, singer-songwriter and guitarist. She is perhaps best known for being Michael Jackson's lead guitarist for his ill-fated This Is It concert series, and as the lead guitarist in Alice Cooper's live band. She is the first female member of the Alice Cooper band. Orianthi independently released her debut studio album, “Violet Journey” in 2005, composing all the material, contributing guitar, vocals and drums on most cuts. She produced and mixed the final product at her home studio. Orianthi signed with Geffen Records in late 2006 and struck a management deal with 19 Entertainment. Orianthi started working on...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Another Christmas Without You

High (Radio Mix) [Feat. Orianthi]

Better With You (Radio Edit)

Heaven In This Hell (Deluxe Edition)

Frozen (Rock Single Mix)

Heaven In This Hell

Believe (II)

Courage (Feat. Lacey Of Flyleaf)

Don't Waste The Pretty (2-Track Single)

More Albums


News:
Alice Cooper Alice Cooper Doles Out Cash At L.A. Concert

Orianthi Exclusive Video Premiere Of Orianthi 'Heaven In This Hell'

Diane Lane Celebrity Birthdays - January 22, 2012

Orianthi Celebrity Birthdays - January 22, 2011


Photo Gallery:
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi
Orianthi

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

DIEMONDS Jessie James Kristinia Debarge Metal Allegiance